plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Orange Flame'

Botanical name: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Orange Flame'

Common name: Gazania, Kiss™ Orange Flame

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Orange Flame'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Orange Flame'"

Kiss™ Orange Flame Gazania produces blooms of orange with red-mahagony stripes. Mounded. Gazania is a heat lover and will add summer excitement to your garden. Excellent plants for hot, sunny locations. Flowers close up in shade or on cloudy days. Compact series displays excellent uniformity in plant habit across all colors.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement