plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Golden Yellow'

Botanical name: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Golden Yellow'

Common name: Gazania, Kiss™ Golden Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Golden Yellow'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Golden Yellow'"

Kiss™ Golden Yellow Gazania produces blooms of warm yellow with mahogany center stripe. Mounded. Gazania is a heat lover and will add summer excitement to your garden. Excellent plants for hot, sunny locations. Flowers close up in shade or on cloudy days. Compact series displays excellent uniformity in plant habit across all colors.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement