plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Bronze Star'

Botanical name: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Bronze Star'

Common name: Gazania, Kiss™ Bronze Star

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Bronze Star'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Kiss™ Bronze Star'"

Kiss™ Bronze Star Gazania produces blooms of dark bronze center with gold tips. Mounded. Gazania is a heat lover and will add summer excitement to your garden, Excellent plants for hot, sunny locations. Flowers close up in shade or on cloudy days. Compact series displays excellent uniformity in plant habit across all colors.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement