plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame'

Botanical name: Gazania Splendens, 'Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame'

Common name: Gazania, Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, bird attracting, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Gazanias: Gazania Splendens, 'Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame'"

Big Kiss™ Yellow Flame Gazania produces blooms of mahogany-red stripes against a bright yellow background. Mounded. Gazania is a heat lover and will add Summer excitement to your garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement