plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lisianthus: Eustoma Grandiflora, 'Twinkle™ Deep Blue'

Botanical name: Eustoma Grandiflora, 'Twinkle™ Deep Blue'

Common name: Lisianthus, Cutflower Twinkle™ Deep Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
biennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lisianthus: Eustoma Grandiflora, 'Twinkle™ Deep Blue'"

Twinkle™ Deep Blue Eustoma produces blooms of deep blue. Upright. Gorgeous cut flower.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement