plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lisianthus: Eustoma Russelianum, 'Cadence™ Yellow'

Botanical name: Eustoma Russelianum, 'Cadence™ Yellow'

Common name: Lisianthus, Cutflower Cadence™ Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
biennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lisianthus: Eustoma Russelianum, 'Cadence™ Yellow'"

Cadence™ Yellow Eustoma produces blooms of soft yellow. Upright. Gorgeous cut flower.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement