plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Rose'

Botanical name: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Rose'

Common name: Digitalis, Camelot™ Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
biennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, poisonous, invasive, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Rose'"

Camelot™ Rose Digitalis produces blooms of rose. Upright. Frost tolerant, Camelot™ Rose Digitalis is useful for garden height and is a premium landscape plant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement