plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Lavender'

Botanical name: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Lavender'

Common name: Digitalis, Camelot™ Lavender

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Lavender'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
biennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, poisonous, invasive, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Foxgloves: Digitalis Purpurea, 'Camelot™ Lavender'"

Camelot™ Lavender Digitalis produces blooms of strong lavender with speckled throat. Upright. Frost tolerant. Camelot™ Lavender Digitalis is useful for garden height and is a premium landscape plant.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement