plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Rainier™ Lilac'

Botanical name: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Rainier™ Lilac'

Common name: Cyclamen, Rainier™ Lilac

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Rainier™ Lilac'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Rainier™ Lilac'"

Rainier™ Lilac Cyclamen produces blooms of lilac color. Mounded. Cool season grower. Premium plant useful for indoor decor during the holiday season.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement