plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Laser™ Orchid'

Botanical name: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Laser™ Orchid'

Common name: Cyclamen, Laser™ Orchid

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Laser™ Orchid'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Cyclamen: Cyclamen Persicum, 'Laser™ Orchid'"

Laser™ Orchid Cyclamen produces blooms of rich orchid. Mounded. Cool season grower. Useful in the landscape as well as for indoor decor during the holiday season. Compact plant with lots of intermediate-sized flowers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement