plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Begonias: Begonia Semperflorens Cultorum Group 'Bada Bing® Rose'

Botanical name: Begonia Semperflorens Cultorum Group 'Bada Bing® Rose'

Common name: wax begonia

also known as (Bada Bing® Rose bedding begonia, Bada Bing® Rose wax plant)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Begonias: Begonia Semperflorens Cultorum Group 'Bada Bing® Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Begonias: Begonia Semperflorens Cultorum Group 'Bada Bing® Rose'"

'Bada Bing® Rose' wax begonia produces blooms of rose. Mounded. Great for hanging baskets. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement