plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Begonias: Begonia 'Go Go Appleblossom'

Botanical name: Begonia 'Go Go Appleblossom'

Common name: hybrid tuberous begonia

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith seeds
Begonias: Begonia 'Go Go Appleblossom'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 9a thru 11a
Care:
demanding
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Begonias: Begonia 'Go Go Appleblossom'"

'Go Go Appleblossom' begonia (a tuberous begonia) produces blooms of delicate soft white with pink blush. Wonderful plant for some summer excitement! Good for hanging baskets and other containers. Large semi-double blooms with compact mounded growth habit. -- edited by dtd pbcouchman

   You must login to vote!