plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Trees and Shrubs: Kalmia latifolia 'Firecracker'

Botanical name: Kalmia latifolia 'Firecracker'

Common name: Firecracker mountain laurel

Average rating: 5.0

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement