plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Gingers: Curcuma zedoria

Botanical name: Curcuma zedoria

Common name: Hidden Ginger

also known as (Ornamental Ginger)

Average rating: 4.5

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement