plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Screeners: Tecoma stans var. angustata

Botanical name: Tecoma stans var. angustata

Common name: Yellow Bell

also known as (Yellow Trumpet Flower)

Average rating: 5.0

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement