plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Scented Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Joy Lucille Variegated'

Botanical name: Pelargonium 'Joy Lucille Variegated'

Common name: Scented Geranium, Joy Lucille Variegated

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
in the weeds

Austin, Tx

at a glance

Soil: dry, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 8a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Scented Geraniums: Pelargonium 'Joy Lucille Variegated'"

Scented Geranium 'Joy Lucille Variegated' is identical to 'Joy Lucille' except for the white variegated leaves. 'Joy Lucille Variegated' is a tender perennial andOverwinters outdoors in zones 8-10. In colder climates it should be potted and brought indoors in mid-autumn.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement