plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lotus: Nelumbo nucifera 'Angel Wings'

Botanical name: Nelumbo nucifera 'Angel Wings'

Common name: Lotus, 'Angel Wings'

also known as (Sacred Lotus)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement