plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Impatiens: Impatiens New Guinea 'Pago Pago'

Botanical name: Impatiens New Guinea 'Pago Pago'

Common name: Impatiens, New Guinea 'Pago Pago'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 10a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Impatiens: Impatiens New Guinea 'Pago Pago'"

New Guinea 'Pago Pago' Impatiens are gorgeous pink. New Guinea Impatiens varieties feature spectacular colors, outstanding quality and exceptionally large and vibrant flowers. Not only do they exhibit excellent branching and flowering habits, their unusually textured foliage adds a marvelous contrast. And they are virus-indexed to ensure healthy, virus-free plants.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement