plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia hybrida 'Sunsnow'

Botanical name: Petunia hybrida 'Sunsnow'

Common name: Petunia, Supertunia™ Sunsnow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 10a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia hybrida 'Sunsnow'"

This beautiful white petunia features flowers that are slanted upwards. Its a compact vigorous growing and spreading variety. Perfect addition to hanging baskets, containers and beds. It can tolerate full sun and will continue blooming from early Spring to frost. Edited by S. Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement