plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Polemonium caeruleum 'Apricot Delight'

Botanical name: Polemonium caeruleum 'Apricot Delight'

Common name: Jacob's Ladder, 'Apricot Delight'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Polemonium caeruleum 'Apricot Delight'"

A colorful and versatile perennial, this variety of Jacob's Ladder is a must for any garden. With its green fern like foliage and clusters of apricot colored flowers, you'll long enjoy its many uses. Always a favorite in rock gardens, containers and woodland gardens, this multi use plant shows color in many settings from late Spring to frost. Hardy in zones 3-9. Edited by S. Derr

History:

Native to the West Coast of US

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement