plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Phlox: Phlox divaricata 'Fuller's White'

Botanical name: Phlox divaricata 'Fuller's White'

Common name: Phlox, Woodland 'Fuller's White'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Phlox: Phlox divaricata 'Fuller's White'"

'Fuller's White' Woodland Phlox produces fragrant white flowers in the spring. Very vigorous grower. Likes like shade. Cutting 'Fuller's White' back after it blooms will help keep the foliage nice and the powdery mildew at bay.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement