plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Phlox: Phlox divaricata 'Dirgo Ice'

Botanical name: Phlox divaricata 'Dirgo Ice'

Common name: Phlox, Canadian 'Dirgo Ice'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Phlox: Phlox divaricata 'Dirgo Ice'"

Canadian Phlox 'Dirgo Ice' is a woodland plant, sometimes known as Wild Sweet William. Foliage is evergreen and the pink flowers appear in spring.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement