plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Heucherella 'Crimson Cloud'

Botanical name: Heucherella 'Crimson Cloud'

Common name: Heucherella, 'Crimson Cloud'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 4b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Heucherella 'Crimson Cloud'"

A great contrast between delicate flowers and bold foliage. Crimson Cloud Heucherella is an excellent perennial for many uses. Its pink flower stalks rise above a light green foliage, with deep crimson veins. This stunning perennial works well amongst darker colored flowers or with other textured grasses or groundcovers. Hardy in zones 1-4. Edited by S. Derr

History:

This is a hybrid variety

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement