plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Ferns: Athyrium otophorum

Botanical name: Athyrium otophorum

Common name: Fern, Articulate Lady

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Ferns: Athyrium otophorum"

Articulate Lady fern is well titled. Beautiful fern with red stems. Lovely texture. Articulate Lady Fern is deciduous and like shade to filtered sunlight.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement