plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Delphiniums: Delphinium x belladonna 'Blue Shadow'

Botanical name: Delphinium x belladonna 'Blue Shadow'

Common name: Delphinium, 'Blue Shadow'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Delphiniums: Delphinium x belladonna 'Blue Shadow'"

'Blue Shadow' Delphinium are fast growing. 'Blue Shadow' produces beautiful blue florets on strong stems. Grow to 4 feet.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement