plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Delphiniums: Delphinium x 'Galahad'

Botanical name: Delphinium x 'Galahad'

Common name: Delphinium, Pacific Giant Hybrid 'Galahad'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 3a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Delphiniums: Delphinium x 'Galahad'"

'Galahad' Pacific Giant Hybrid Delphinium produces blooms of pure white. The 'Galahad' Delphinium is a fitting tribute to it's namesake, the perfect knight, Sir Galahad.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement