plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Bellflower: Campanula lactiflora 'White Pouffe'

Botanical name: Campanula lactiflora 'White Pouffe'

Common name: Bellflower, 'White Pouffe'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 7b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Bellflower: Campanula lactiflora 'White Pouffe'"

A lovely cottage garden perennial, 'White Pouffe' Bellflower, blooms all summer. Great in the garden and in a vase inside. Prefers moist rich soil in part shade. Deadhead 'White Pouffe' to encourage continuous blooming. Divide plants every 3-4 years in the fall.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement