plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peppers: Capsicum annuum 'Corno di Toro Yellow'

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum 'Corno di Toro Yellow'

Common name: Pepper, Sweet 'Corno di Toro Yellow' (Italian Heirloom, Pre-1920)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peppers: Capsicum annuum 'Corno di Toro Yellow'"

Sweet 'Corno di Toro Yellow' Pepper is a deep golden color with a spicy, peppery flavor that's neither very sweet nor hot. Wonderful! 69-80 days to maturity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement