plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Peppers: Capsicum annuum 'Pimento Tangerine'

Botanical name: Capsicum annuum 'Pimento Tangerine'

Common name: Pepper, Sweet 'Pimento Tangerine'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Peppers: Capsicum annuum 'Pimento Tangerine'"

'Pimento Tangerine' Sweet Pepper looks like a tangerine when ripening. Orange colored, thick-walled, sweet, juicy and delicious for fresh eating. Early-maturing too. 80 days.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement