plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lettuce: Lactuca sativa var. Tom Thumb

Botanical name: Lactuca sativa var. Tom Thumb

Common name: Lettuce, Baby Bibb 'Tom Thumb'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement