plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Perfection'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Perfection'

Common name: Tomato, Cherry Yellow Perfection (English Heirloom, Pre-1900)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Yellow Perfection'"

Yellow Perfection Cherry Tomato is a gift from our English heritage. Brilliant, deep golden-yellow thin skin and golden-yellow flesh. Delicious, excellent, mild flavored and juicy one ounce fruit. Vigorous vine with unique potato-like foliage that needs to be staked. Indeterminate. 75 days.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement