plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Basil: Ocimum basilicum 'Horapha'

Botanical name: Ocimum basilicum 'Horapha'

Common name: sweet basil

also known as (Thai basil, common basil, lemon basil, kiss-me-Nicholas, Greek royal, Ocimum basilicum 'Thai', Ocimum basilicum 'Anise', Ocimum basilicum 'Glycyrrhiza')

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement