plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Roma Ropreco'

Botanical name: Lycopersicon x 'Roma Ropreco'

Common name: Tomato, Roma Ropreco (Italian Heirloom)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
chief cultivator

Mercer island, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

bee attracting, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Tomatoes: Lycopersicon x 'Roma Ropreco'"

Ropreco Roma Tomatoes have an intensely brilliant color and make an extraordinary sauce of very fine flavor. Early and prolific. 65 days to maturity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement