plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Nur Mahal'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Nur Mahal'

Common name: Rose, Antique Hybrid Musk 'Nur Mahal' (1923)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Nur Mahal'"

Antique Hybrid Musk Rose 'Nur Mahal' bears bright crimson, semi-double flowers in clusters that make this rose a real eye catcher. 'Nur Mahal' makes a chunky self-supporting shrub, but the strong canes are long enough to let it be trained as a pillar.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement