plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Mrs. R. M. Finch'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Mrs. R. M. Finch'

Common name: Rose, Antique Polyantha 'Mrs. R. M. Finch' (1923)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Mrs. R. M. Finch'"

Antique Polyantha Rose 'Mrs. R. M. Finch' is a favorite delicate, large flowering Polythana. The cupped semi-double, bright rose-pink blooms are borne in clusters, and fade to light pinkish-white with age. The fragrance of 'Mrs. R. M. Finch' is light and clean. Bushy and vigorous in growth habit, this rose shows no evidence of disease problems. This showy rose is a constant bloomer and can be seen from a distance.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement