plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Mozart'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Mozart'

Common name: Rose, Antique Hybrid Musk 'Mozart' (1937)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Mozart'"

Antique Hybrid Musk Rose 'Mozart' has bright, cerise-pink flowers that make this a cheerful rose. It has the classic Hybrid Musk form, arching and graceful, a great choice for a free standing specimen or a water side accent. 'Mozart' is very showy in spring and fall, and very fragrant as well.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement