plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Madame Ernest Calvat' (Sport of 'Mme. Isaac Pereire')

Botanical name: Rosa 'Madame Ernest Calvat' (Sport of 'Mme. Isaac Pereire')

Common name: Rose, Antique Bourbon 'Madame Ernest Calvat' (1888)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Madame Ernest Calvat' (Sport of 'Mme. Isaac Pereire')"

Antique Bourbon Rose 'Madame Ernest Calvat' is a pale lavender sport of 'Mme. Isaac Pereire'. Grows to 7 feet.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement