plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'White Pet'

Botanical name: Rosa 'White Pet'

Common name: Rose, Antique Polyantha 'White Pet' (1879)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'White Pet'"

Antique Polyantha Rose 'White Pet' is a perfect little container rose or edging plant for rose borders. 'White Pet' rarely grows much over two feet tall and equally wide. The large clusters of small, white, fully double rosettes are fresh and charming against the abundant dark green foliage.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement