plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Raubritter'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Raubritter'

Common name: Rose, Shrub Antique 'Raubritter' (1936)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Raubritter'"

Shrub Antique 'Raubritter' is a Kordes introduction and is a great ground cover rose for banks. It has silvery pink flowers which contrast nicely with its wrinkled greyish green foliage. The flowers are double in form and are borne in clusters.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement