plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Rhodoloque Jules Gravereaux'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Rhodoloque Jules Gravereaux'

Common name: Rose, Antique Tea 'Rhodoloque Jules Gravereaux' (1908)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 7a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Rhodoloque Jules Gravereaux'"

Antique Tea Rose 'Rhodoloque Jules Gravereaux' is a fitting tribute to Jules Gravereaux, who did much to preserve and advance roses. The large pink blooms are as rich with color as they are fragrance. They bloom throughout the growing season on a well shaped upright bush, with neat, clean foliage.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement