plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa wichuraiana

Botanical name: Rosa wichuraiana

Common name: Rose, Species 'Thornless' (about 1965)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, fall interest, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa wichuraiana"

Species Rose 'Thornless' is a thornless form of R. wichuraiana.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement