plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Portland from Glendora'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Portland from Glendora'

Common name: Rose, Found Antique 'Portland From Glendora'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Portland from Glendora'"

Found Antique Rose 'Portland From Glendora' is a beautiful pink rose from Glendora, California. Joyce Demits and Virginia Hopper of Heritage Rose Gardens generously gave us this rose to add to our collection. We applaud their taste as 'Portland from Glendora' produces such full petaled and fragrant flowers that this apparent Portland Rose is a must to anyone's collection of roses.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement