plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Pink Rosette'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Pink Rosette'

Common name: Rose, Antique Floribunda 'Pink Rosette' (1948)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Categories:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Pink Rosette'"

Antique Floribunda Rose 'Pink Rosette' bears perfectly formed soft pink rosettes that bloom in large clustered sprays throughout the growing season. 'Pink Rosette' is a small shrub with dark leathery foliage. 'Pink Rosette' is a great cut flower with a slight fragrance.

   You must login to vote!