plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Lavender Pink Parfait'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Lavender Pink Parfait'

Common name: Rose, Found Antique 'Lavender Pink Parfait'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Lavender Pink Parfait'"

Found Antique 'Lavender Pink Parfait' has delicately pointed lavender petals with a yellow base that give this little rose a sweet appearance to go with its sweet scent. The small flowers are double, forming clusters of dark pink buds and fading to white after time and sun affect them. The leaves are also neat and pointed, soft green and lush, covering the small bush fully. This little foundling 'Lavender Pink Parfait' has great potential for small spaces.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement