plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Gipsy Boy'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Gipsy Boy'

Common name: Rose, Antique Bourbon 'Gipsy Boy' (1909)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Name Location
Antique Rose Emporium: Catalog & Wholesale
Brenham

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement