plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Ghislaine de Feligonde'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Ghislaine de Feligonde'

Common name: Rose, Antique Climbing 'Ghislaine de Feligonde' (1916)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Ghislaine de Feligonde'"

Antique Climbing Rose 'Ghislaine de Feligonde' is a vigorous climbing rose adorned by bright yellow buds opening to pale yellowish clusters. Occasionally blooming in the fall and being nearly thornless set this rose apart from the typical rambler.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement