plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'G. Nabonnand'

Botanical name: Rosa 'G. Nabonnand'

Common name: Rose, Antique Tea 'G. Nabonnand' (1883)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 7a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'G. Nabonnand'"

Antique Tea Rose 'G. Nabonnand' bears large, semi-double blooms of salmon pink washed with yellow, and gives the impression of apricot watered silk. The fragrance of 'G. Nabonnand' is really special and though the bush is somewhat open, being thornless is a great compensation.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement