plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Antiques: Rosa 'Felicia'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Felicia'

Common name: Rose, Antique Hybrid Musk 'Felicia' (1928)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Antiques: Rosa 'Felicia'"

Antique Hybrid Musk Rose 'Felicia' bears fully double flowers of apricot pink fading to cream that grace this medium-sized shrub or pillar rose. 'Felicia' is very generous with her blooms which have one of the most intense fragrances in its class, making it an excellent cut flower. The moderate size allows it to be grown in a large container, or planted as a specimen in a more restricted area.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement