plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Emily'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Emily'

Common name: Rose, Antique Early Hybrid Tea 'Emily' (1949)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Categories:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Hybrid Teas: Rosa 'Emily'"

Antique Early Hybrid Tea 'Emily' is rather like an old Tea in form. 'Emily' has a full leafy bush decorated with very large (5 to 6 inches), very double (40 petals) high centered roses of a soft pastel pink. Fragrant and lovely.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement