plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa 'Bubble Bath'

Botanical name: Rosa 'Bubble Bath'

Common name: Rose, Hybrid Musk 'Bubble Bath' (1980)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
butterfly

Beverly hills, Ca

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, butterfly attracting, bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa 'Bubble Bath'"

Hybrid Musk Rose 'Bubble Bath' is exceptional as a large cascading shrub, but its branches are long enough to train on a pillar or trellis, thus characterizing the versatility of this rose. Soft pink flowers are produced in clusters with a nice fragrance. 'Bubble Bath' shows excellent disease resistance, making gardening success even easier.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement